Udenrigsudvalget 2009-10
[…] Dep’t of State,466 F.3d 125, 127 (D.C. Cir. 2006);NCRI II,373 F.3d at 154. A designated organization canattempt to avoid these consequences by seeking review in thiscourt no later than thirty days after publication in the FederalRegister of the Secretary’s designation, amended designation ordetermination in response to a petition for revocation.See8U.S.C. § 1189(c)(1). Our review is based “solely upon theadministrative record, except that the Government may submit,for ex parte and in camera review, classified information” thatthe Secretary used to reach her decision.Id.§ 1189(c)(2).